Staffing Information

Management Structure

Leadership Team

There are 8 teaching members of the Leadership Team:

Mr P Naudi

Headteacher

Mr E Oswick

Deputy Headteacher

Mr P Vosper

Deputy Headteacher

Ms M McLeish

Assistant Head

Ms S Connolly

Assistant Head

Ms A Pelling

Assistant Head

Mr R Newman

Assistant Head
Mr D Smith

Assistant Head

Mr S Brewis

Assistant Head

 

Academic Structure

Subject Leaders 2020/2021

Please click on the staff name if you would like to contact the department

Art

Ms J Prior

Media Studies

Mrs A Walker

Business Education

Mr J Brameld

Modern Languages

Mrs K Heery

Drama

Ms A Pelling

Music/Performing Arts

Mr K Bunton

English

Ms J Hancock

Physical Education

Mr A Harris

Geography

Miss A Squires

Health & Social Care

Mrs L Lyons

Psychology/Sociology

Mrs L Lyons

History

Miss N Watson

Religious Studies

Miss R Bishop

Information Technology

Mr E Coomber

Life

Mrs N Kelly

Science

Miss D Russell

Design Technology

Mrs S White

Mathematics

Miss Z Drewett

 

Pastoral Structure

The pastoral system is based upon the year group. The key personnel are listed below. Please click on the Year Group heading below to contact the relevant Year Team.

SENCO

Miss S Nicholson

Mrs K Ward (Deputy SENCO)

 

Key Stage 3

Year 7

Leadership Member

Ms A Pelling

Year Leader Mrs A Craughwell

Year Manager

Ms J Martell/Mrs S Rudd

 

Year 8

Leadership Member

Ms M McLeish

Year Leader

Ms K Joyce

Year Manager

Mrs R Dale-West

 

Key Stage 4

Year

Leadership Member

Ms S Connolly

Year Leader

Ms J Ingram

Year Manager

Mrs J Taylor

 

Year 10 

Leadership Member

Mr R Newman

Year Leader

Miss J Hallett

Year Manager

Mrs M Prior

 

Year 1

Leadership member

Mr D Smith

Year Leaders

Miss S Coady

Year Manager

Mrs C Moore

 

Post 16

Assistant Head

Mr S Brewis

Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Miss E Thorne

PEP Group Leader

Mrs K Aldridge

Post 16 Manager

Mrs M Mears

Post 16 Support Officer

Mrs A Thatcher

Post 16 Administration and Support

Miss E Baker

Post 16 Learning Mentor

Ms S Kita

Post 16 Learning Mentor

Miss K Irvine

Post 16 Learning Mentor

Miss G Allum